Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Gila County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Gila CountyCommunity22052576512012-05-15
ArtsGila County1390919012011-11-06
ShoppingGila County9370218962019-09-23
BusinessGila County14261515102019-10-22
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2237811602011-12-19
GovernmentInformation519979182011-12-25
RecreationGila County619839182019-10-27
RealtyBusiness3191610592018-06-28
TravelGila County119168652012-04-06
InformationGila County519149202014-03-22
SpiritualInformation317697252020-11-02
LodgingTravel7165410092014-10-16
HealthGila County7144510302019-09-30
MOBIDirectories113856822011-08-03
DiningTravel69922019-10-31
NewsInformation28968752016-05-05
Grand Total745099623119 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 74 [3] => 50996 [4] => 23119 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 8 old links which is 9.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 9050, Average: 1,292.857
Page Hits Hits2767
In summary: The primary directory has 74 links in 17 categories with a total of 50,996 views. That is an average of 2,999.76 page views per category or 689.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 60,046 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.