Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Gila County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Gila CountyCommunity22275098762012-05-15
ArtsGila County1442024122011-11-06
ShoppingGila County9429624902019-09-23
BusinessGila County14302619212019-10-22
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2266514472011-12-19
RecreationGila County6227312082019-10-27
RealtyBusiness3225113942018-06-28
GovernmentInformation5224411652011-12-25
InformationGila County5217611822014-03-22
TravelGila County1213110802012-04-06
SpiritualInformation319899452020-11-02
LodgingTravel7196713222014-10-16
HealthGila County7173713222019-09-30
MOBIDirectories115828792011-08-03
DiningTravel713272022-04-29
NewsInformation2113411132016-05-05
Grand Total755796829756 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 75 [3] => 57968 [4] => 29756 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 8 old links which is 9.64% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 11068, Average: 1,581.143
Page Hits Hits3534
In summary: The primary directory has 75 links in 17 categories with a total of 57,968 views. That is an average of 3,409.88 page views per category or 772.91 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 69,036 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.