Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Gila County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Gila CountyCommunity21518323092012-05-15
ArtsGila County124854772011-11-06
ShoppingGila County823375312017-12-18
Chamber of CommerceBusiness216574392011-12-19
BusinessGila County1214393342018-07-13
GovernmentInformation513702912011-12-25
TravelGila County113112602012-04-06
RecreationGila County513082432013-09-16
InformationGila County512652712014-03-22
SpiritualInformation112331892017-09-18
RealtyBusiness311342772018-06-28
LodgingTravel79122672014-10-16
MOBIDirectories18971942011-08-03
HealthGila County66792642018-06-19
NewsInformation22752542016-05-05
DiningTravel21762017-12-22
Grand Total63336616600 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 63 [3] => 33661 [4] => 6600 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 8 old links which is 11.27% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 2481, Average: 413.500
Page Hits Hits814
In summary: The primary directory has 63 links in 17 categories with a total of 33,661 views. That is an average of 1,980.06 page views per category or 534.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 54 active pages and over 36,142 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.