Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Gila County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Gila CountyCommunity21474518712012-05-15
ArtsGila County123583502011-11-06
ShoppingGila County822144082017-12-18
Chamber of CommerceBusiness215723542011-12-19
BusinessGila County1113682632018-01-27
GovernmentInformation513172382011-12-25
TravelGila County112692182012-04-06
RecreationGila County512641992013-09-16
InformationGila County512292352014-03-22
SpiritualInformation112131692017-09-18
RealtyBusiness210792222017-12-31
MOBIDirectories18741712011-08-03
LodgingTravel78562112014-10-16
HealthGila County66332182018-06-19
NewsInformation22312102016-05-05
DiningTravel21142017-12-22
Grand Total61323365337 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 61 [3] => 32336 [4] => 5337 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 8 old links which is 11.59% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 2162, Average: 360.333
Page Hits Hits642
In summary: The primary directory has 61 links in 17 categories with a total of 32,336 views. That is an average of 1,902.12 page views per category or 530.10 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 54 active pages and over 34,498 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.