Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Gila County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Gila CountyCommunity21455916852012-05-15
ArtsGila County123113032011-11-06
ShoppingGila County821583522017-12-18
Chamber of CommerceBusiness215433252011-12-19
BusinessGila County1113362312018-01-27
GovernmentInformation512922132011-12-25
TravelGila County112481972012-04-06
RecreationGila County512411762013-09-16
InformationGila County512062122014-03-22
SpiritualInformation111981542017-09-18
RealtyBusiness210572002017-12-31
MOBIDirectories18581552011-08-03
LodgingTravel78351902014-10-16
HealthGila County46061912018-04-04
NewsInformation22061852016-05-05
DiningTravel2892017-12-22
Grand Total59317434769 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 59 [3] => 31743 [4] => 4769 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 8 old links which is 11.94% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 2011, Average: 335.167
Page Hits Hits552
In summary: The primary directory has 59 links in 17 categories with a total of 31,743 views. That is an average of 1,867.24 page views per category or 538.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 54 active pages and over 33,754 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.